Privacy

Aviva Building Group acknowledges and is committed to protecting your privacy. We will manage personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (“the Act”). Our Privacy Policy states:

  1. When we collect information about you
  2. What information we collect and hold about you and why we collect such information
  3. How that information is used by us and the organisations, or types of organisations that the information would usually be disclosed to
  4. How you can access such information
  5. How you can correct such information if it is incorrect

Collection of Personal Information

Aviva Building Group does not collect personal information unless it is necessary or appropriate for us to carry out our activities as a company.

Aviva Building Group may collect personal information including your name, email and phone number. We only collect such information by lawful and fair means and in an unobtrusive way. We use this information to provide you with our products and/or services. This information will be managed as follows:

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will use your personal information for the primary purposes of our company as builders.

Aviva Building Group utilises the services of contractors from time to time in order to provide our products and/or services. Your personal information may be provided to these businesses where appropriate or necessary. We will not otherwise provide your personal information to a third party without your approval.

Security and Access of Personal Information

The personal information you have provided to us will be kept confidential and secure and is not accessible for unauthorised use, amendment or disclosure. You are able to access the personal information we hold about you at any time by contacting us.

Ensuring Accuracy of the Personal Information we hold

We will reasonably attempt to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate, up to date and complete. To assist us in this, please inform us if your details have changed.

Aviva Building Group Privacy Complaints Process

If you are concerned with the way Aviva Building Group has handled your personal information, please contact us with your complaint on 0416 009 009 or through the contact form on our website: avivahomes.com.au/contact_us.

Designs

Select a design below for more details

Aviva Building Group - Homes